Cutlass Pearl
Ex: Goody and Harlequin
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
171 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Falcon🇮🇹

Cutlass Pearl Yacht

Cutlass Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 32.3m. The yacht's builder is Falcon from Italy who delivered superyacht Cutlass Pearl in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 171 GT.

The Cutlass Pearl, previously named Harlequin, Goody, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Falcon Yachts S.r.l.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cutlass Pearl, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Cutlass Pearl. The Falcon 106 yacht Cutlass Pearl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 20.0/620 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,300 liters of fuel on board, and 2,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cutlass Pearl superyacht is listed as number 4307th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Falcon. The owner of Falcon 106 yacht Cutlass Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Cutlass Pearl. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015.

Cutlass Pearl is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2316 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Falcon 106 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cutlass Pearl was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 834 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Cutlass Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Harlequin
Goody

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 29.6m (97'1")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 171
Full load displacement 140
Half load displacement 105

Build

Builder Falcon Yachts S.r.l.
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 1 Double cabin, 2 Twin cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range 20.0/620 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,300L (4,041.832g)
Water capacity 2,750L (726.473g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 32.3m Falcon motor yacht Cutlass Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cutlass Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Falcon motor yacht Cutlass Pearl is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cutlass Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement