CV-9
Ex: CV-9 Of Cayman
In operation
Length
39.93m
Volume
322 GT
Year
1995

CV-9 Yacht

CV-9 is a motor yacht with a length of 39.93m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht CV-9 in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 8.18m, a draft of 2.44m and a volume of 322 GT.

The CV-9, previously named CV-9 Of Cayman, features exterior design by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht CV-9, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of CV-9. The yacht CV-9 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 36,718 liters of fuel on board, and 9,464 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, CV-9 superyacht is listed as number 2145th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht CV-9 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht CV-9, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.

CV-9 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht CV-9 was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht CV-9 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
CV-9 Of Cayman

Dimensions

Overall length 39.93m (131'0")
Length at waterline 36.27m (118'12")
Beam 8.18m (26'10")
Draught max. 2.44m (8'0")
Gross tonnage 322
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle
Country United States
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 36,718L (9,699.867g)
Water capacity 9,464L (2,500.124g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 39.93m Delta Marine motor yacht CV-9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CV-9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.93m Delta Marine motor yacht CV-9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

CV-9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement