SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cymbella Yacht

The 24.4m Cymbella yacht (ex: Europi) was built in 1994 by Oceanco. She features an exterior design by The A Group. She cruises at 15.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Europi
Alarga B

Dimensions

Overall length 24.4m (80'1")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 125

Build

Port Dreumel
Country Netherlands
Year 1994

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval The A Group
exterior The A Group

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 3,500L (924.602g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 24.4m Oceanco motor yacht Cymbella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cymbella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.4m Oceanco motor yacht Cymbella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cymbella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Oceanco yachts (26)

Oceanco yachts for sale (5)