Cynderella
Ex: Victoriano, Namaste, Pastime, Amitie, and Catera
For sale
In operation
Length
30.78m
Volume
173 GT
Year
2010
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cynderella Yacht

Cynderella is a motor yacht with a length of 30.78m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Cynderella in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 173 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Catera, Amitie, Pastime, Namaste, Victoriano,. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Cynderella The Hargrave 101 yacht Cynderella has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,142 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Cynderella superyacht is listed as number 5175th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of Hargrave 101 yacht Cynderella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Cynderella, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Cynderella is currently for sale at an asking price of with United Yacht Sales. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Hargrave 101 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Hargrave 101 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Cynderella was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 827 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Cynderella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-6 2018-3 Catera
2014-6 Amitie
Pastime
2010-5 Namaste
2010-5 Victoriano

Dimensions

Overall length 30.78m (100'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 173

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,142L (4,000.092g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1249 1675 2
Total 2498 3350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cynderella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cynderella yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement