SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Cynthia Yacht

The 26m Cynthia yacht (ex: Persistance) was built in 2015 by Rybovich Shipyards. She features an exterior design by Rybovich Shipyards. She cruises at 35 knots and reaches a top speed of 45.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Persistance

Dimensions

Overall length 26.21m (85'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.52m (4'12")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Port West Palm Beach, FL
Country United States
Year 2015

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 35.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 2,840L (750.248g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 26.21m Rybovich Shipyards motor yacht Cynthia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cynthia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.21m Rybovich Shipyards motor yacht Cynthia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Cynthia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Cynthia in Miami Beach
Cynthia in Miami Beach