Cynthia
Ex: Twizzle, Drizzle, Issana, and Madsummer
For sale
In operation
Length
55.5m
Volume
782 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Cynthia Yacht

The 56m Cynthia yacht (ex: Madsummer) was built in 2005 by Feadship. She features an exterior design by De Voogt and an interior by RWD, Todhunter Earle, and Claudette Bonville & Associates. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-7 2018-1 Madsummer
2011-11 2014-7 Issana
2008-5 2011-11 Drizzle
2005-3-1 2008-5 Twizzle

Dimensions

Overall length 55.5m (182'1")
Length at waterline 49.1m (161'1")
Beam 10.0m (32'10")
Draught max. 3.15m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 782
Full load displacement 850

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Aalsmeer
Country Netherlands
Year 2005

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /4800 n/M
Fuel capacity 98,880L (26,121.327g)
Water capacity 24,160L (6,382.396g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1133 1519 2
Total 2265 3038

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Cynthia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Cynthia yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement