SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

D'Aria Yacht

The 29m D'Aria yacht (ex: Amer Twin) was built in 2018 by Permare. She features an exterior design by Permare. She cruises at 23 knots and reaches a top speed of 27.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Amer Twin

Dimensions

Overall length 28.65m (93'12")
Length at waterline 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")

Build

Port San Remo
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D13-IPS 1350 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 28.65m Permare motor yacht D'Aria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D'Aria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.65m Permare motor yacht D'Aria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D'Aria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Amer Twin launched
Amer Twin launched

All Permare yachts (9)

Permare yachts for sale (14)