D'One
Ex: Pure One
In operation
Length
46.2m
Volume
422 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

D'One Yacht

D'One is a motor yacht with a length of 46.2m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht D'One in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m, a draft of 1.5m and a volume of 422 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Pure One, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design and Casa Dio, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht D'One, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of D'One. The Leopard 46 yacht D'One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, D'One superyacht is listed as number 1316th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 46 yacht D'One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht D'One, and she is featured in 8 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

D'One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 46 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht D'One was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht D'One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-6 2021-5 Pure One

Dimensions

Overall length 46.2m (151'7")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Draught max. 1.5m (4'11")
Gross tonnage 422
Full load displacement 166

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 3
Total 5369 7200

Sales info

The 46.2m Leopard motor yacht D'One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D'One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.2m Leopard motor yacht D'One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D'One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement