SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

D-Version Yacht

The 24.7m D-Version yacht (ex: Financial Statement) was built in 1998 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Financial Statement

Dimensions

Overall length 24.7m (81'0")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")

Build

Port Doumen
Country China
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,327L (2,199.76g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 24.7m Cheoy Lee motor yacht D-Version is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D-Version yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.7m Cheoy Lee motor yacht D-Version is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

D-Version yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Cheoy Lee yachts (14)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (14)