SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Daedalus Yacht

The 46.03m Daedalus yacht (ex: Affinity) was built in 1999 by Delta Marine. She features an exterior design by Ron Holland and an interior by Ardeo Design and Jonathan Quinn Barnett. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Affinity

Dimensions

Overall length 46.03m (151'0")
Length at waterline 41.15m (135'0")
Beam 9.57m (31'5")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 463
Full load displacement 345

Build

Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 66,530L (17,575.363g)
Water capacity 9,450L (2,496.425g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508TA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 46.03m Delta Marine motor yacht Daedalus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daedalus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.03m Delta Marine motor yacht Daedalus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daedalus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Daedalus anchored off Saint-Tropez

All Delta Marine yachts (32)

Delta Marine yachts for sale (7)