SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Dallinghoo Yacht

The 30m Dallinghoo yacht (ex: Spirit Of Malverne) was built in 1990 by S.A. Pritchard . She features an exterior design by Dudley Dix Yacht Design . She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Spirit Of Malverne

Dimensions

Overall length 30.1m (98'9")
Length on deck 24.2m (79'5")
Original length overall 29.65m (97'3")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 2.56m (8'5")
Gross tonnage 59

Build

Country South Africa
Year 1990

Materials

Hull
Steel, Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range 8.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Perkins Sabre Diesel 138 185 1
Total 138 185

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Dallinghoo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Dallinghoo yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Dallinghoo anchored
Dallinghoo yacht stern