SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Daloli Yacht

The 35.27m Daloli yacht (ex: Wizard) was built in 1998 by Mondo Marine. She features an exterior design by Aldo Cichero. She cruises at 26.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Wizard

Dimensions

Overall length 35.27m (115'9")
Beam 7.5m (24'7")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 236

Build

Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter Yes (12 guests)

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Daloli yacht in Nafplion
Daloli yacht in Nafplion

All Mondo Marine yachts (17)

Mondo Marine yachts for sale (9)