SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Daloli Yacht

The 44m Daloli yacht (ex: Ohana) was built in 1997 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Heesen and an interior by Art Line. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8-9 2020-6-20 Ohana
2011-6-30 2017-8-9 Sister Act
2008-7-28 2011-6-30 Sedation
2002-5-19 2008-7-28 New Century

Dimensions

Overall length 43.65m (143'3")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 409
Full load displacement 270

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Heesen Yachts
exterior Heesen Yachts
interior Art Line

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 66,000L (17,435.352g)
Water capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

The 43.65m Heesen motor yacht Daloli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daloli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.65m Heesen motor yacht Daloli is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daloli yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Sedation in the Caribbean
Sedation in the Caribbean

All Heesen yachts (72)

Heesen yachts for sale (30)