Dama di Cuori
Ex: L'Aventure, Moongoddess, Adamas, and Moon Pease
Complete loss
Length
31.5m
Volume
158 GT
Year
1970
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Dama di Cuori Yacht

Dama di Cuori is a motor yacht with a length of 31.5m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Dama di Cuori in 1970. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 158 GT.

The Dama di Cuori, previously named Moon Pease, Adamas, Moongoddess, L'Aventure, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dama di Cuori The yacht Dama di Cuori has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dama di Cuori superyacht is listed as number 4798th. She is the 259th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Dama di Cuori is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Dama di Cuori, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dama di Cuori is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dama di Cuori was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Dama di Cuori has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Moon Pease
Adamas
Moongoddess
L'Aventure

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 158

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1970

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 559 750 2
Total 1119 1500

Sales info

The 31.5m Benetti motor yacht Dama di Cuori is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dama di Cuori yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.5m Benetti motor yacht Dama di Cuori is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dama di Cuori yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement