Latest news
Advertisement

Danadia Yacht

The 45m Danadia yacht (ex: Gray Mist III) was built in 1996 by Breaux Bay Craft. She features an exterior design by Tim Borland and an interior by Paul Marchetti. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Gray Mist III

Dimensions

Overall length 44.55m (146'2")
Beam 8.26m (27'1")
Draught max. 2.47m (8'1")
Gross tonnage 383
Full load displacement 260

Build

Port Loreauville, LA
Country United States
Year 1996

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Tim Borland
exterior Tim Borland
interior Paul Marchetti

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 56,700L (14,978.552g)
Water capacity 8,316L (2,196.854g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512 TA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 44.55m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Danadia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Danadia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.55m Breaux Bay Craft motor yacht Danadia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Danadia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Breaux Bay Craft yachts (7)

Breaux Bay Craft yachts for sale (2)