SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dancing Tides Yacht

The 29.26m Dancing Tides yacht (ex: Miss Ilo Ilo) was built in 1997 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Miss Ilo Ilo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 146
Full load displacement 117

Build

Port Surrey
Country Canada
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel Diesel 858 1150 2
Total 1715 2300

Sales info

The 29.26m Crescent Custom motor yacht Dancing Tides is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dancing Tides yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.26m Crescent Custom motor yacht Dancing Tides is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dancing Tides yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Crescent Custom yachts (12)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (6)