SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Dandeana Yacht

The 33.53m Dandeana yacht (ex: Ex: 108) was built in 1975 by Swiftships Inc.. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: 108

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 29.47m (96'8")
Beam 7.22m (23'8")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 99

Build

Port Morgan City
Country United States
Year 1975

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 71 Diesel 761 1021 2
Total 1523 2042

Sales info

The 33.53m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Dandeana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dandeana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Swiftships Inc. motor yacht Dandeana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dandeana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Swiftships Inc. yachts (7)