Daniela
Ex: Sofia S
For sale
In operation
Length
30.48m
Volume
151 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Daniela Yacht

Daniela is a motor yacht with a length of 30.48m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Daniela in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.6m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 151 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sofia S, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daniela The Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Daniela has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daniela superyacht is listed as number 5352nd. She is the 169th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 100 Jumbo yacht Daniela is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Daniela .

Daniela is currently for sale at an asking price of with Performance Boats. There are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 11 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts for sale in the world and 31 Azimut 100 Jumbo yachts in the global superyacht fleet. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Daniela has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Sofia S

Dimensions

Overall length 30.48m (100'0")
Beam 6.6m (21'8")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daniela yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daniela yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement