Daniella
Ex: Mirage III and Vagasto
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1987

Daniella Yacht

Daniella is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Lloyds Ships from Australia who delivered superyacht Daniella in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.6m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 247 GT.

The Daniella, previously named Vagasto, Mirage III, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Lloyds Ships. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daniella, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Daniella. The yacht Daniella has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daniella superyacht is listed as number 3947th. She is the 14th-largest yacht built by Lloyds Ships. The owner of yacht Daniella is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Daniella, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Daniella is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2068 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Daniella was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. It is not known if yacht Daniella has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Vagasto
Mirage III

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 247

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Lloyds Ships
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 676 907 2
Total 1353 1814

Sales info

The 33.5m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Daniella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daniella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.5m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Daniella is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daniella yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement