Danush
Ex: Natush
For sale
In operation
Length
31.5m
Volume
134 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Danush Yacht

The 32m Danush yacht (ex: Natush) was built in 2018 by Overmarine. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 33.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Natush

Dimensions

Overall length 31.5m (103'4")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 134
Net tonnage 40

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /490 n/M
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1814 2432 2
Total 3627 4864

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Danush yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Danush yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement