Dapple
Ex: 6711 and 6711 Geo
In operation
Length
67.15m
Volume
1,143 GT
Year
2014

Dapple Yacht

Dapple is a motor yacht with a length of 67.15m. The yacht's builder is Damen Yachting from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Dapple in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 11.5m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 1,143 GT.

The explorer yacht, support yacht yacht, previously named 6711 Geo, 6711, features exterior design by Damen Yachting, with naval architecture by Damen Yachting. Up to 20 crew members including the captain of Dapple are accommodated on board the superyacht Dapple, The Damen YS 6711-6911 yacht Dapple has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 300,000 liters of fuel on board, and 42,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dapple superyacht is listed as number 328th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Damen Yachting. The owner of Damen YS 6711-6911 yacht Dapple is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 26 photos of yacht Dapple, and she is featured in 22 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Dapple is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2002 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Damen YS 6711-6911 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dapple was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Dapple has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-1 2019-11 6711 Geo
2014 2018-1 6711

Dimensions

Overall length 67.15m (220'4")
Length at waterline 66.91m (219'6")
Beam 11.5m (37'9")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 1143

Build

Builder Damen Yachting
Port Gorinchem
Country Netherlands
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 300,000L (79,251.6g)
Water capacity 42,000L (11,095.224g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2240 3004 4
Total 8960 12016

Sales info

The 67.15m Damen Yachting motor yacht Dapple is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dapple yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 67.15m Damen Yachting motor yacht Dapple is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dapple yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement