DAR
Ex: Shark
In operation
Length
90.13m
Volume
2,926 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Oceanco🇳🇱

DAR Yacht

DAR is a motor yacht with a length of 90.13m. The yacht's builder is Oceanco from Netherlands who delivered superyacht DAR in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 14.2m, a draft of 3.95m and a volume of 2,926 GT.

The DAR, previously named Shark, features exterior design by Luiz de Basto Designs, while her interior was penned by Nuvolari Lenard, with naval architecture by Oceanco and Azure Yacht Design & Naval Architecture. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht DAR The yacht DAR has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, DAR superyacht is listed as number 102nd. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Oceanco. The owner of yacht DAR is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 147 photos of yacht DAR, and she is featured in 24 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

DAR is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2009 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht DAR was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht DAR has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Shark

Dimensions

Overall length 90.13m (295'8")
Beam 14.2m (46'7")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 2926

Build

Builder Oceanco
Port Alblasserdam
Country Netherlands
Year 2018

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 20V 4000 M73L Diesel 3600 4828 2
Total 7200 9656

Sales info

The 90.13m Oceanco motor yacht DAR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DAR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 90.13m Oceanco motor yacht DAR is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

DAR yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement