Daria
Ex: Chimera
In operation
Length
34.53m
Volume
237 GT
Year
2013

Daria Yacht

Daria is a motor yacht with a length of 34.53m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Daria in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.38m and a volume of 237 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Chimera, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daria, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Daria. The Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Daria has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 19,050 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daria superyacht is listed as number 3406th. She is the 85th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 115 yacht Daria is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Daria, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Daria is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Sunseeker Predator 115 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Daria was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 879 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Daria has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3 2021-5 Chimera

Dimensions

Overall length 34.53m (113'3")
Length at waterline 26.85m (88'1")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.38m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 237

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,050L (5,032.477g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht Daria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.53m Sunseeker motor yacht Daria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement