Dark Knight
Ex: Black Legend
For sale
In operation
Length
26.44m
Volume
83 GT
Year
2012
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dark Knight Yacht

Dark Knight is a motor yacht with a length of 26.44m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Dark Knight in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 83 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Black Legend, features exterior design by Sunseeker, while her interior was penned by Giorgio Armani S.p.A., with naval architecture by Sunseeker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dark Knight, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dark Knight. The Sunseeker Predator 84 yacht Dark Knight has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,500 liters of fuel on board, and 435 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dark Knight superyacht is listed as number 7272nd. She is the 295th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker Predator 84 yacht Dark Knight is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Dark Knight.

Dark Knight is currently for sale at an asking price of with IY Yachting International . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Sunseeker Predator 84 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Sunseeker Predator 84 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Dark Knight has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Black Legend

Dimensions

Overall length 26.44m (86'9")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 83

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2012

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker
Interior Giorgio Armani S.p.A.

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)
Water capacity 435L (114.915g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Surface drives 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1969 2640 2
Total 3937 5280

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dark Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dark Knight yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement