Dark Star of London
Ex: Buzzy B
For sale
In operation
Length
27.5m
Volume
66 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Tréhard🇫🇷
Asking price

Dark Star of London Yacht

Dark Star of London is a sailing yacht with a length of 27.5m. The yacht's builder is Tréhard from France who delivered superyacht Dark Star of London in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 5.8m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 66 GT.

The Dark Star of London, previously named Buzzy B, features exterior design by Francis Design, while her interior was penned by Pierluigi Spadolini, with naval architecture by Francis Design. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dark Star of London, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dark Star of London. The yacht Dark Star of London has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Lugger engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 4,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dark Star of London superyacht is listed as number 6565th. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Tréhard. The owner of yacht Dark Star of London is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Dark Star of London.

Dark Star of London is currently for sale at an asking price of with Bernard Gallay Yacht Brokerage, Berthon International . There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Dark Star of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Buzzy B

Dimensions

Overall length 27.5m (90'3")
Length at waterline 23.5m (77'1")
Beam 5.8m (19'0")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 66

Build

Builder Tréhard Marine
Port Antibes
Country France
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108 Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price

Dark Star of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Dark Star of London yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement