SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Darling Yacht

The 40m Darling yacht (ex: My Darlings) was built in 2014 by Factoria Naval Marin. She features an exterior design by Acubens and an interior by Eduardo Campoamor. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7-22 My Darlings
Marin 101
Mambo

Dimensions

Overall length 39.6m (129'11")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 431
Full load displacement 280

Build

Port Marรƒยญn
Country Spain
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 61,000L (16,114.492g)
Water capacity 9,500L (2,509.634g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 2842 LE413 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Globe Regal Yachting

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Globe Regal Yachting
Advertisement

Photos

Darling in port Canto
Darling deck

Factoria Naval Marin yachts for sale (2)