Dash
Ex: La Donna
In operation
Length
23.96m
Volume
75 GT
Year
2007

Dash Yacht

The 24m Dash yacht (ex: La Donna ) was built in 2007 by Leopard. She features an exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design. She cruises at 33 knots and reaches a top speed of 36.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
La Donna

Dimensions

Overall length 23.96m (78'7")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.0m (3'3")
Gross tonnage 75
Full load displacement 48

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1119 1500 2
Total 2237 3000

Sales info

The 23.96m Leopard motor yacht Dash is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dash yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 23.96m Leopard motor yacht Dash is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dash yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement