Dauntless
Ex: Onika and Estancia
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
193 GT
Year
1993

Dauntless Yacht

Dauntless is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Dauntless in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.74m and a volume of 193 GT.

The Dauntless, previously named Estancia, Onika, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Seaton Design. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dauntless, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dauntless. The yacht Dauntless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,748 liters of fuel on board, and 5,488 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dauntless superyacht is listed as number 3851st. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Dauntless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Dauntless. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2004 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9983 refits worldwide.

Dauntless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2296 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dauntless was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Dauntless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Estancia
Onika

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Length at waterline 30.45m (99'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.74m (5'9")
Gross tonnage 193
Full load displacement 117

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 22,748L (6,009.385g)
Water capacity 5,488L (1,449.776g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92 TAM Diesel 2163 2901 2
Total 4327 5802

Sales info

The 33.53m Delta Marine motor yacht Dauntless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.53m Delta Marine motor yacht Dauntless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement