Dauntless
Ex: Eagle I Splash and Kipany
For sale
In operation
Length
31.39m
Volume
135 GT
Year
1994
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dauntless Yacht

Dauntless is a motor yacht with a length of 31.39m. The yacht's builder is Eagle Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Dauntless in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 135 GT.

The Dauntless, previously named Kipany, Eagle I Splash, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dauntless The yacht Dauntless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,043 liters of fuel on board, and 2,082 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dauntless superyacht is listed as number 4766th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Eagle Yachts. The owner of yacht Dauntless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Dauntless, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2010 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9498 refits worldwide.

Dauntless is currently for sale at an asking price of with Stevens Yacht Group. There are currently 2345 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dauntless was last sold in 2009. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 291 yachts that were sold in 2009. It is not known if yacht Dauntless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Kipany
Eagle I Splash

Dimensions

Overall length 31.39m (102'12")
Original length overall 28.6m (93'10")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 135

Build

Builder Eagle Yachts
Port Tacoma, WA
Country United States
Year 1994

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,043L (4,502.283g)
Water capacity 2,082L (550.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE92 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement