Dauntless
Ex: Vicca, Hildur, Bayfield, and Belle Isle Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
34.35m
Volume
244 GT
Year
1960
Asking price

Dauntless Yacht

Dauntless is a motor yacht with a length of 34.35m. The yacht's builder is Kristiansands Mek Verksted from Norway who delivered superyacht Dauntless in 1960. The superyacht has a beam of 6.52m, a draft of 2.59m and a volume of 244 GT.

The conversion yacht, previously named Belle Isle Sea, Bayfield, Hildur, Vicca,. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dauntless, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Dauntless. The yacht Dauntless has a steel hull and steel, aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,470 liters of fuel on board, and 9,175 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dauntless superyacht is listed as number 3448th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Kristiansands Mek Verksted. The owner of yacht Dauntless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Dauntless. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006 Greece. Right now more than 4 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9740 refits worldwide.

Dauntless is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Dauntless was last sold in 1999. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 103 yachts that were sold in 1999. It is not known if yacht Dauntless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Belle Isle Sea
1992-4 Bayfield
1974 Hildur
1972 Vicca

Dimensions

Overall length 34.35m (112'8")
Length at waterline 28.16m (92'5")
Beam 6.52m (21'5")
Draught max. 2.59m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 244
Net tonnage 112
Full load displacement 230

Build

Builder Kristiansands Mek Verksted
Port Kristiansand
Country Norway
Year 1960

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel, Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,470L (9,106.009g)
Water capacity 9,175L (2,423.778g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353 Diesel 433 581 2
Total 867 1162

Sales info

Asking price

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Dauntless yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement