Davidson
Ex: NOAAS Davidson S331
Out of service
Length
57.3m
Volume
833 GT
Year
1967

Davidson Yacht

Davidson is a motor yacht with a length of 57.3m. The yacht's builder is Norfolk Shipbuilding from United States who delivered superyacht Davidson in 1967. The superyacht has a beam of 11.89m, a draft of 3.96m and a volume of 833 GT.

The Davidson, previously named NOAAS Davidson S331,. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Davidson The yacht Davidson has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 238,455 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Davidson superyacht is listed as number 575th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Norfolk Shipbuilding. The owner of yacht Davidson is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Davidson is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Davidson has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 NOAAS Davidson S331

Dimensions

Overall length 57.3m (187'12")
Beam 11.89m (39'0")
Draught max. 3.96m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 833

Build

Builder Norfolk Shipbuilding
Port Norfolk VA
Country United States
Year 1967

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 238,455L (62,993.134g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
912 1223 2
Total 1824 2446

Sales info

The 57.3m Norfolk Shipbuilding motor yacht Davidson is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Davidson yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 57.3m Norfolk Shipbuilding motor yacht Davidson is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Davidson yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement