Davina
Ex: Lambda Mar, Indulgence, Griff, and O'Leanna
In operation
Length
43.34m
Volume
398 GT
Year
1994

Davina Yacht

Davina is a motor yacht with a length of 43.34m. The yacht's builder is Marinteknik Verkstads AB from Sweden who delivered superyacht Davina in 1994. The superyacht has a beam of 8.02m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 398 GT.

The Davina, previously named O'Leanna, Griff, Indulgence, Lambda Mar, features exterior design by Mulder Design, while her interior was penned by Paola D. Smith & Associates, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Davina, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Davina. The yacht Davina has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 50,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Davina superyacht is listed as number 1581st. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Marinteknik Verkstads AB. The owner of yacht Davina is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Davina, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Davina is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Davina was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 664 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Davina has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017 O'Leanna
Griff
Indulgence
Lambda Mar

Dimensions

Overall length 43.34m (142'2")
Length at waterline 35.69m (117'1")
Beam 8.02m (26'4")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 398
Full load displacement 167

Build

Builder Marinteknik Verkstads AB
Port Oregrund
Country Sweden
Year 1994

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,000L (13,208.6g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2150 2883 2
Total 4300 5766

Sales info

The 43.34m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Davina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Davina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.34m Marinteknik Verkstads AB motor yacht Davina is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Davina yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement