Day Dreamin'
Ex: Fortuna, Conundrun, and Sun Adventures
In operation
Length
25.91m
Volume
99 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Day Dreamin' Yacht

Day Dreamin' is a motor yacht with a length of 25.91m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Day Dreamin' in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.82m and a volume of 99 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Sun Adventures, Conundrun, Fortuna, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Day Dreamin', and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Day Dreamin'. The Azimut 85 yacht Day Dreamin' has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Day Dreamin' superyacht is listed as number 7705th. She is the 282nd-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 85 yacht Day Dreamin' is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Day Dreamin'. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 16 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9841 refits worldwide.

Day Dreamin' is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2336 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Azimut 85 yachts for sale in the world and 9 Azimut 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Day Dreamin' was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1093 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Day Dreamin' has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 Sun Adventures
Conundrun
Fortuna

Dimensions

Overall length 25.91m (85'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.82m (5'12")
Gross tonnage 99
Net tonnage 79

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1025 1375 2
Total 2051 2750

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Day Dreamin' is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Day Dreamin' yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.91m Azimut motor yacht Day Dreamin' is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Day Dreamin' yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement