Day One
Ex: G-G
In operation
Length
28.0m
Volume
231 GT
Year
2020
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇷

Day One Yacht

Day One is a motor yacht with a length of 28.0m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Turkey who delivered superyacht Day One in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.55m and a volume of 231 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named G-G, features exterior design by HSY Yachts, with naval architecture by HSY Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Day One, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Day One. The yacht Day One has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,927 liters of fuel on board, and 2,649 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Day One superyacht is listed as number 6382nd. She is the 52nd-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Day One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Day One, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Day One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Day One was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Day One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
G-G

Dimensions

Overall length 28.0m (91'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.55m (5'1")
Gross tonnage 231
Full load displacement 120

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2020

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval HSY Yachts
Exterior HSY Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,927L (4,999.983g)
Water capacity 2,649L (699.792g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 28.0m Hargrave motor yacht Day One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Day One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.0m Hargrave motor yacht Day One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Day One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement