Daya
Ex: Mimoza, Platinum, and Asim
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
142 GT
Year
2007

Daya Yacht

Daya is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine from Italy who delivered superyacht Daya in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.93m, a draft of 1.1m and a volume of 142 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Asim, Platinum, Mimoza, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Mangusta 105 S yacht Daya has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daya superyacht is listed as number 4823rd. She is the 108th-largest yacht built by Overmarine. The owner of Mangusta 105 S yacht Daya is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 20 photos of yacht Daya . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Daya is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Mangusta 105 S yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Daya was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 878 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Daya has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Asim
Platinum
Mimoza

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 6.93m (22'9")
Draught max. 1.1m (3'7")
Gross tonnage 142

Build

Builder Overmarine Group SPA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Daya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m Overmarine motor yacht Daya is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daya yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement