Daybreak
Ex: Quintessence
For sale
In operation
Length
47.0m
Volume
469 GT
Year
1997
Built by
Feadship🇳🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Daybreak Yacht

Daybreak is a motor yacht with a length of 47.0m. The yacht's builder is Feadship from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Daybreak in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 8.65m, a draft of 2.81m and a volume of 469 GT.

The Daybreak, previously named Quintessence, features exterior design by De Voogt Naval Architects, while her interior was penned by Larvor, with naval architecture by De Voogt Naval Architects. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daybreak, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Daybreak. The yacht Daybreak has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 68,800 liters of fuel on board, and 19,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daybreak superyacht is listed as number 1229th. She is the 119th-largest yacht built by Feadship. The owner of yacht Daybreak is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 17 photos of yacht Daybreak, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Daybreak is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yachtzoo. There are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Daybreak was last sold in 2008. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 409 yachts that were sold in 2008. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show , Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Daybreak has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Quintessence

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Length at waterline 40.2m (131'11")
Beam 8.65m (28'5")
Draught max. 2.81m (9'3")
Gross tonnage 469
Full load displacement 475

Build

Builder Feadship
Port Kaag
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 68,800L (18,175.034g)
Water capacity 19,400L (5,124.937g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B DITA Diesel 675 905 2
Total 1350 1810

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daybreak yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daybreak yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement