Daybreak
Ex: Lordson
In operation
Length
36.2m
Volume
242 GT
Year
2008

Daybreak Yacht

Daybreak is a motor yacht with a length of 36.2m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Daybreak in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.11m and a volume of 242 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Lordson, features exterior design by Mengi Yay Yachts, while her interior was penned by Mengi Yay Yachts, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daybreak , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Daybreak. The yacht Daybreak has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daybreak superyacht is listed as number 2896th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Daybreak is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Daybreak .

Daybreak is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Daybreak was last sold in 2006. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 371 yachts that were sold in 2006. It is not known if yacht Daybreak has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Lordson

Dimensions

Overall length 36.2m (118'9")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.11m (3'8")
Gross tonnage 242

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 36.2m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Daybreak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daybreak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.2m Mengi Yay Yachts motor yacht Daybreak is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Daybreak yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement