Daydream
Ex: Magnifico
For sale
In operation
Length
42.67m
Volume
255 GT
Year
1991
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Daydream Yacht

Daydream is a motor yacht with a length of 42.67m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Daydream in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 8.23m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 255 GT.

The Daydream, previously named Magnifico, features exterior design by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering, while her interior was penned by Anita's Interiors, with naval architecture by Apollonio Naval Architecture & Marine Engineering. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daydream, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Daydream. The yacht Daydream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,850 liters of fuel on board, and 5,677 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daydream superyacht is listed as number 1721st. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Daydream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Daydream, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021 Sweden. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in Sweden and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10566 refits worldwide.

Daydream is currently for sale at an asking price of with Ocean Independence. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Daydream was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 478 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Daydream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Magnifico

Dimensions

Overall length 42.67m (139'12")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 255

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,850L (9,998.91g)
Water capacity 5,677L (1,499.704g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TI Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daydream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Daydream yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement