Daydream IV
Ex: Incipitur
For sale
In operation
Length
28.29m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Daydream IV Yacht

Daydream IV is a motor yacht with a length of 28.29m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Daydream IV in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 6.86m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Incipitur, features exterior design by Hatteras Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hatteras Yachts, with naval architecture by Hatteras Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daydream IV, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Daydream IV. The yacht Daydream IV has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 16.0/650 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,338 liters of fuel on board, and 3,028 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daydream IV superyacht is listed as number 6265th. She is the 39th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Daydream IV is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Daydream IV. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Daydream IV is currently for sale at a P.O.A with JJ Marine . There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Daydream IV has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Incipitur

Dimensions

Overall length 28.29m (92'10")
Beam 6.86m (22'6")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 122

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 16.0/650 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,338L (4,844.386g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daydream IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daydream IV yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement