Daylami
Ex: Voyager, Why Not, Kaiser, and Marga
For sale
In operation
Length
28.01m
Volume
127 GT
Year
1972
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Daylami Yacht

Daylami is a motor yacht with a length of 28.01m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Daylami in 1972. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 2.9m and a volume of 127 GT.

The Daylami , previously named Marga, Kaiser, Why Not, Voyager, features exterior design by Benetti SpA, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Daylami , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Daylami. The yacht Daylami has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/1200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 14,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Daylami superyacht is listed as number 6706th. She is the 320th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of yacht Daylami is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Daylami . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2000.

Daylami is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Broker House . There are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Daylami has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marga
Kaiser
Why Not
Voyager

Dimensions

Overall length 28.01m (91'11")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 2.9m (9'6")
Gross tonnage 127

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Benetti SpA
Exterior Benetti SpA

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/1200 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 14,000L (3,698.408g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 16V 71 Diesel 522 700 2
Total 1044 1400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daylami yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Daylami yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement