Days Like This
Ex: Sovereign
For sale
In operation
Length
39.62m
Volume
298 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Days Like This Yacht

Days Like This is a motor yacht with a length of 39.62m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Days Like This in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.92m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 298 GT.

The Days Like This, previously named Sovereign, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by William Garden. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Days Like This, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Days Like This. The Westport 130 yacht Days Like This has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,476 liters of fuel on board, and 6,132 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Days Like This superyacht is listed as number 2131st. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 130 yacht Days Like This is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United States. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9762 refits worldwide.

Days Like This is currently for sale at an asking price of with Maritime Boat Sales . There are currently 2347 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Westport 130 yachts for sale in the world and 42 Westport 130 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Days Like This was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 380 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Days Like This has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2013-4 Sovereign

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 298
Net tonnage 89

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Days Like This yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Days Like This yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement