De-De
Ex: Heloval and Paramour
For sale
In operation
Length
42.6m
Volume
457 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

De-De Yacht

De-De is a motor yacht with a length of 42.6m. The yacht's builder is CMN Yacht Division from France who delivered superyacht De-De in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.7m and a volume of 457 GT.

The De-De, previously named Paramour, Heloval, features exterior design by Stirling Design International, while her interior was penned by Stirling Design International, with naval architecture by CMN Yacht Division. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht De-De, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of De-De. The yacht De-De has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/2800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 65,000 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, De-De superyacht is listed as number 1749th. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by CMN Yacht Division. The owner of yacht De-De is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 19 photos of yacht De-De, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

De-De is currently for sale at an asking price of with Edmiston. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht De-De was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht De-De has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2007-4 Paramour
2002 2007-4 Heloval

Dimensions

Overall length 42.6m (139'9")
Length at waterline 37.0m (121'5")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.7m (8'10")
Gross tonnage 457
Full load displacement 453

Build

Builder CMN Yacht Division
Port Cherbourg
Country France
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 65,000L (17,171.18g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

De-De yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

De-De yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement