Deanna
Ex: P 272 (Usa), C 77621 (Usn), Theresa, Lady Theresa, and C Shel
In operation
Length
32.3m
Volume
147 GT
Year
1943

Deanna Yacht

The 32m Deanna yacht (ex: C Shel) was built in 1943 by Ventnor Boat Works. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
C Shel
Lady Theresa
Theresa
C 77621 (Usn)
P 272 (Usa)

Dimensions

Overall length 32.3m (105'12")
Length at waterline 31.9m (104'8")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 147

Build

Builder Ventnor Boat Works
Port Atlantic City, NJ
Country United States
Year 1943

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71N Diesel 391 524 2
Total 781 1048

Sales info

The 32.3m Ventnor Boat Works motor yacht Deanna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deanna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.3m Ventnor Boat Works motor yacht Deanna is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deanna yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement