Dear Henri
Ex: F 2000
For sale
In operation
Length
33.53m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Antago🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Dear Henri Yacht

Dear Henri is a motor yacht with a length of 33.53m. The yacht's builder is Antago from Italy who delivered superyacht Dear Henri in 1998. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named F 2000, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dear Henri, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Dear Henri. The Antago Yachts 32m yacht Dear Henri has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dear Henri superyacht is listed as number 3816th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Antago. The owner of Antago Yachts 32m yacht Dear Henri is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Dear Henri, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Dear Henri is currently for sale at an asking price of with Northrop and Johnson. There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Antago Yachts 32m yachts for sale in the world and 1 Antago Yachts 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dear Henri was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 835 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Dear Henri has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
F 2000

Dimensions

Overall length 33.53m (110'0")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 150
Full load displacement 100

Build

Builder Antago Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Triple, 2 Single
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /550 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Dear Henri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Dear Henri yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement