Dee Dee Lee
Ex: Giddyap
For sale
In operation
Length
25.3m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2005
Asking price
VAT Paid

Dee Dee Lee Yacht

Dee Dee Lee is a motor yacht with a length of 25.3m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Dee Dee Lee in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 1.87m and a volume of 80 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Giddyap, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Dee Dee Lee, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Dee Dee Lee. The Ferretti 830 yacht Dee Dee Lee has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 7,600 liters of fuel on board, and 1,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Dee Dee Lee superyacht is listed as number 8188th. She is the 91st-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 830 yacht Dee Dee Lee is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Dee Dee Lee, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Dee Dee Lee is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2197 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Ferretti 830 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Ferretti 830 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Dee Dee Lee was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 667 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Dee Dee Lee has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Giddyap

Dimensions

Overall length 25.3m (83'0")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 1.87m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 80
Net tonnage 71
Full load displacement 69

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Max. charter guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 33.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,600L (2,007.707g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Dee Dee Lee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Dee Dee Lee yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement