Deep Blue
Ex: White Rose of Drachs
In operation
Length
35.3m
Volume
214 GT
Year
1988

Deep Blue Yacht

Deep Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 35.3m. The yacht's builder is Brooke Marine from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Deep Blue in 1988. The superyacht has a beam of 7.01m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 214 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named White Rose of Drachs, features exterior design by Don Shead Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Don Shead Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Deep Blue, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Deep Blue. The yacht Deep Blue has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Deep Blue superyacht is listed as number 3207th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Brooke Marine. The owner of yacht Deep Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Deep Blue, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Deep Blue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Deep Blue was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Deep Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
White Rose of Drachs

Dimensions

Overall length 35.3m (115'10")
Length at waterline 29.5m (96'9")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 214
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Brooke Marine Ltd.
Port Lowestoft
Country United Kingdom
Year 1988

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 6,500L (1,717.118g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412TA Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 35.3m Brooke Marine motor yacht Deep Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.3m Brooke Marine motor yacht Deep Blue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement