SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Deep Devocean Yacht

The 28m Deep Devocean yacht (ex: Freak Nasty) was built in 2016 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 30 knots and reaches a top speed of 37.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2016-10 Freak Nasty

Dimensions

Overall length 28.42m (93'3")
Length at waterline 24.71m (81'1")
Beam 7.34m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 149
Full load displacement 92

Build

Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

interior Viking Yachts
exterior Viking Yachts
naval Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,198L (4,014.886g)
Water capacity 1,836L (485.02g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Deep Devocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Devocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.42m Viking Yachts motor yacht Deep Devocean is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Devocean yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Deep Devocean yacht in Miami Beach
Deep Devocean yacht in Miami Beach

All Viking Yachts yachts (15)

Viking Yachts yachts for sale (13)