Deep Sea
Ex: Black and White
In operation
Length
33.91m
Volume
225 GT
Year
2010

Deep Sea Yacht

Deep Sea is a motor yacht with a length of 33.91m. The yacht's builder is Sunseeker from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Deep Sea in 2010. The superyacht has a beam of 7.39m, a draft of 2.28m and a volume of 225 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Black and White, features exterior design by Sunseeker, with naval architecture by Sunseeker. The Sunseeker 34M yacht Deep Sea has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,450 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Deep Sea superyacht is listed as number 3677th. She is the 96th-largest yacht built by Sunseeker. The owner of Sunseeker 34M yacht Deep Sea is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Deep Sea, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Deep Sea is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Sunseeker 34M yachts for sale in the world and 16 Sunseeker 34M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Deep Sea was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 858 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Cannes Yachting Festival. It is not known if yacht Deep Sea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2010-7 2021-7 Black and White

Dimensions

Overall length 33.91m (111'3")
Length at waterline 26.62m (87'4")
Beam 7.39m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.28m (7'6")
Gross tonnage 225

Build

Builder Sunseeker
Port Poole, Dorset
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Sunseeker
Exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range /1250 n/M
Fuel capacity 14,450L (3,817.285g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1817 2437 2
Total 3635 4874

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Deep Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.91m Sunseeker motor yacht Deep Sea is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deep Sea yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement