SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news

Deep Story Yacht

The 45m Deep Story yacht (ex: Palmarina) was built in 2012 by Orkun Yachting. She features an exterior design by Orkun Yachting. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2017-9 2018-7 Palmarina
2015-4 2017-9 My Palmarina
2013-3 2014-8 Lady Katerina
2013-3 Deep Story

Dimensions

Overall length 45.2m (148'4")
Length at waterline 40.56m (133'1")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 437

Build

Port Tuzla/İstanbul,
Country Turkey
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Turkish lloyd
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 45,000L (11,887.74g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries S1 2A2-MTK Diesel 776 1041 2
Total 1553 2082

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Deep Story yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Deep Story yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Palmarina in Saint Tropez
Palmarina in Saint Tropez

All Orkun Yachting yachts (2)