Deja Too
Ex: Amevi
In operation
Length
52.0m
Volume
609 GT
Year
2003

Deja Too Yacht

Deja Too is a motor yacht with a length of 52.0m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Deja Too in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 609 GT.

The Deja Too, previously named Amevi, features exterior design by Terence Disdale Design, while her interior was penned by Terence Disdale Design, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Deja Too, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Deja Too. The yacht Deja Too has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Cummins Inc. engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.6 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.6 kn. The yacht carries 117,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Deja Too superyacht is listed as number 813th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of yacht Deja Too is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Deja Too, and she is featured in 11 yacht news articles.

Deja Too is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Deja Too was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1426 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Deja Too has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Amevi

Dimensions

Overall length 52.0m (170'7")
Length at waterline 46.5m (152'7")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 609
Full load displacement 650

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2003

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Max. charter guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.6 kn
Speed/range /5500 n/M
Fuel capacity 117,000L (30,908.124g)
Water capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Cummins Inc. KTA 38M2 Diesel 895 1200 2
Total 1790 2400

Sales info

The 52.0m Amels motor yacht Deja Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deja Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 52.0m Amels motor yacht Deja Too is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Deja Too yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement